2016 Canadian Indoor 3D Championships/Championnat Intérieur 3D Canadienne

2016 Canadian Indoor 3D Championships/Championnat Intérieur 3D Canadienne
Championnat intérieur 3D Canadienne 2016
Abbotsford, BC 2016/4/1-3
                         
Rank M60F A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's Gold
1 Jude Hooey, AB 261 7 269 9     269 14 799 30  
                         
  M60/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Al Campsall, BC 274 16 278 15 270 8     822 39 Gold
2 David Skaar, SK 267 11 280 12 269 9     816 32 Silver
3 Bill Southall, BC 262 12 279 13 262 8     803 33 Bronze
4 Clarence Briggs, AB 257 10 276 12 263 6     796 28  
5 Harvey Giesbrecht, SK 246 10 275 11 272 10     793 31  
6 Brian Riep, AB 259 12 269 11 249 6     777 29  
7 Gary Higgins, AB 259 11 269 15 247 8     775 34  
8 Dennis Andrews, BC 200 5 261 10 216 1     677 16  
                         
  M50/F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Susan Reid, AB 248 7 247 6     242 9 737 22 Gold
2 Pat Wiun, AB 207 2 248 6     233 4 688 12 Silver
3 Stephanie Smith, BC 201 4 228 2     212 2 641 8 Bronze
                         
  M50/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Guy Houde, AB 271 13 287 19 277 13     835 45 Gold
2 Daniel David, AB 273 13 285 15 268 9     826 37 Silver
3 Al O'Brien, AB 257 13 285 17 280 14     822 44 Bronze
4 Dean Thornton, AB 259 11 286 18 273 12     818 41  
5 Oleh Dutka, BC 263 12 277 11 270 10     810 33  
6 Miles Towle, MB 265 11 276 12 268 10     809 33  
7 Rick Cull, AB 255 8 279 13 272 12     806 33  
8 Ron Tuson, BC 256 9 279 11 262 9     797 29  
9 Franco Longo, BC 259 9 271 11 255 9     785 29  
10 Will Dueck, BC 243 4 282 12 259 5     784 21  
11 James Kelly, AB 255 4 258 9 269 12     782 25  
12 Kelly Dagenais, AB 245 10 272 10 256 7     773 27  
13 Leon Bresler, BC 246 13 269 7 252 7     767 27  
14 Brent Moline, AB 243 6 258 4 247 4     748 14  
15 James Nelson, BC 237 8 267 10     239 6 743 24  
16 Bill Boorman, BC 226 4 247 12 243 5     716 21  
17 Murray Laronde, AB 223 3 235 2     245 7 703 12  
                         
  CU/F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Erin McGladdery, SK 278 20 283 17     267 17 828 54 Gold
2 Monica Higgins, AB 264 8 284 16     272 10 820 34 Silver
3 Cynthia Williams, AB 257 8 279 11     264 14 800 33 Bronze
4 Shelby Reimer, BC 261 9 268 11     268 11 797 31  
5 Kira Mercereau, AB 260 8 269 9     247 7 776 24  
6 Christine Reimer, BC 243 4 262 7     252 4 757 15  
7 Dianne Hunter, AB 238 6 256 7     256 5 750 18  
8 Téa Reimer, BC 232 3 260 4     236 7 728 14  
9 Joanne Corbett, AB 234 3 257 8     227 7 718 18  
10 Carlee Howard, BC 206 3 185 4     202 3 593 10  
11 Angela Hay, BC 140 0 199 1     203 3 542 4  
                         
  CU/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Nolan Johnson, SK 281 21 288 20     282 16 851 57 Gold
2 Bryan Harper, BC 277 19 286 20     277 17 840 56 Bronze
3 Jason Riep, AB 276 18 280 12     284 18 840 48 Silver
4 Benjamin Shaule, BC 271 13 284 18     280 14 835 45  
5 David Uy, AB 257 10 291 21     285 20 833 51  
6 Stephane Titley, AB 272 14 284 16     277 15 833 45  
7 Mel Corbett, AB 272 14 283 15     277 17 832 46  
8 Colton Gustafson, AB 267 11 285 17     279 13 831 41  
9 Brendan von Richter, BC 271 13 278 10     281 15 830 38  
10 Eric Shippy, AB 266 10 280 12     281 17 827 39  
11 Shane Jack, BC 274 14 276 12     274 10 824 36  
12 Cameron Herbert, AB 265 12 284 16     274 14 823 42  
13 Darren Mulrooney, BC 272 14 281 15     266 14 819 43  
14 Adrien Scheer, BC 260 12 281 17     277 15 818 44  
15 Shayne Reid, AB 268 17 278 17     271 12 817 46  
16 Jonathan West, BC 262 14 278 12     274 12 814 38  
17 Cory Smandych, AB 280 20 283 19     244 5 807 44  
18 Wayne Andrews, BC 269 13 271 16     267 11 807 40  
19 Mike Bates, AB 268 10 269 9     270 9 807 28  
20 Chris Drewes, AB 268 15 272 11     266 7 806 33  
21 Ryan LeMessurier, AB 270 12 271 12     265 8 806 32  
22 Dirk Seeliger, BC 259 10 267 7     277 11 803 28  
23 Leon Meier, BC 273 17 264 12     264 10 801 39  
24 Chris Sutherland, AB 265 13 271 12     265 11 801 36  
25 Riley Alcock, BC 261 7 278 14     259 10 798 31  
26 Paul Van Tassel, BC 257 9 275 14     263 10 795 33  
27 Clint Gaspard, BC 254 10 275 15     263 10 792 35  
28 Dave Jackson, AB 257 12 276 12     257 8 790 32  
29 Doug McDonagh, AB 267 13 271 11     250 7 788 31  
30 Barry Peters, AB 262 10 268 11     258 6 788 27  
31 Kashtin Mair, BC 258 14 255 10     268 11 781 35  
32 Kevin Reimer, BC 264 12 258 11     257 11 779 34  
33 Cory Thompson, BC 260 12 261 7     258 6 779 25  
34 Chris Anderson, AB 271 15 255 6     252 10 778 31  
35 Corrie Anderson, AB 244 10 257 8     253 13 754 31  
36 Burke Schmid, AB 235 4 257 7 231 0     723 11  
37 Darren Hasson, NB 235 5 236 4     251 7 722 16  
38 Ryan Boyle, BC 250 9 232 6     234 3 716 18  
39 Rick Blyth, BC 233 7 225 4     243 7 701 18  
40 Bob Thurow, BC 235 7 240 6     224 4 699 17  
                         
  CFP / F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Cecilia Flaming, BC 249 11 260 7     242 9 751 27 Gold
2 Savannah Halligan, SK 248 7 257 8     246 7 751 22 Silver
3 Christie Lavallee, MB 246 8 244 9     253 6 743 23 Bronze
4 Mary Thurow, BC 221 5 241 8     208 3 670 16  
5 Kara Tibbel, BC 211 4 237 6     211 3 659 13  
6 Rachel Blyth, BC 196 3 210 3     202 2 608 8  
                         
  CFP / M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Kristofer Skelly, AB 269 11 280 14 269 12     818 37 Gold
2 Tyler Penner, AB 256 7 278 14 277 13     811 34 Silver
3 Steve Flaming, BC 264 12 272 11 264 10     800 33 Bronze
4 Norman Devaleriola, AB 263 10 271 13 264 12     798 35  
5 Bernie Van Gylswyk, BC 253 11 269 12 268 11     790 34  
6 Chad Cull, AB 241 5 278 14 261 10     780 29  
7 Craig Breden, BC 250 7 266 9 261 3     777 19  
8 Dave Sima, BC 250 5 269 11 254 6     773 22  
9 Patrick Perron, MB 238 4 263 8 251 11     752 23  
10 Greg Lavoie, SK 216 2 277 11 259 7     752 20  
11 Lucien Leibman, BC 226 6 258 9 239 7     723 22  
12 Matt Lucas, BC 218 1 229 5 224 3     671 9  
                         
  CFP / M Guest                      
1 Zane Schultz, AB 259 10 264 8     263 8 786 26  
2 Chad ST. Amand, BC 251 8 273 12     258 9 782 29  
3 Stavros Bordwell, BC 213 2 257 8     238 5 708 15  
4 Dale Gogel, BC 241 4 229 3     214 0 684 7  
                         
  HUN/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Glen Shaw, BC 257 12 262 10 266 10     785 32 Gold
2 Ted Kennedy, BC 261 9 271 9 248 8     780 26 Silver
3 Frank Aubin, BC 247 9 272 10 235 4     754 23 Bronze
4 Stan Jones, BC 239 3 229 2 217 2     685 7  
5 Tim Bolan, BC 222 5 242 7 204 3     668 15  
                         
  M50TR/F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Liz Bodegom, BC 145 0 151 2 147 2     443 4 Gold
2 Angela Foley, BC 70 0 69 0 117 0     256 0 Silver
3 Aaltje Stiegelmar, BC 64 0 40 0 79 1     183 1 Bronze
                         
  M50TR/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Kim Wong, BC 195 4 214 2 206 6     615 12 Gold
2 Ernie Schmid, BC 200 2 180 2 205 2     585 6 Silver
3 Thomas Helmer, BC 188 2 180 2 164 3     532 7 Bronze
4 Ken Davidson, BC 153 1 180 4 184 5     517 10  
5 Ray Donaldson, BC 122 1     145 2 132 0 399 3  
6 Peter Stiegelmar, BC 104 0 107 1 114 1     325 2  
7 Clive Stockdale, BC 118 1 99 0 107 1     324 2  
                         
  BB/F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Susan Gehlert, AB 94 0 158 3 126 2     378 5 Gold
2 Susan Davis, BC 96 0 122 1 136 0     354 1 Silver
3 Diana Brucculieri, BC 91 0 91 0 90 0     272 0 Bronze
                         
  BB/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Gary Bosch, AB 220 2 243 5 244 5     707 12 Gold
2 Travis Skinner, BC 218 5 244 3 232 6     694 14 Silver
3 Gil Davis, BC 188 2 215 1 202 3     605 6 Bronze
4 Nathan Sekura, AB 158 2 186 1 168 2     512 5  
5 David Sandquist, BC 161 1 166 1 179 0     506 2  
6 Shawn Dempster, BC 157 0 150 0 185 1     492 1  
7 Michael Fodor, BC 172 4 146 2 151 1     469 7  
8 Leo Che Ming Chang, BC 142 0 123 2 165 0     430 2  
                         
  LB/F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Miranda Sparkes, BC 100 0 172 1 165 2     437 3 Gold
2 Sarah Martin, BC 116 0 88 0 115 1     319 1 Silver
                         
  LB/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Brock Paton, BC 203 2 205 3     203 4 611 9 Gold
2 Monty ander Westhuize, AB 177 4 226 3     202 5 605 12 Silver
3 Jeff Maron, BC 201 3 195 2     194 1 590 6 Bronze
4 Michael Soth, BC 163 3 149 1     184 3 496 7  
5 Gary Kellins, BC 142 1 169 3     142 0 453 4  
6 George Nikolitsas, BC 130 0 106 2 139 2     375 4  
7 Lee Milton, BC 117 2 117 0     115 1 349 3  
8 William Murphy, BC 123 1 76 0     131 1 330 2  
                         
  IN/F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Alexandra Maron, BC 170 1 145 0 165 2     480 3 Gold
2 Bless Phillips-Watts, BC 116 1 139 0 163 1     418 2 Silver
3 Beverly Tanseco, BC 134 0 112 0     141 0 387 0 Bronze
4 Ervinna Thio, BC 106 0 131 2 124 0     361 2  
5 Sonya Jensen, BC 136 2 120 0 94 2     350 4  
6 Shannon Derksen, BC 98 0 124 1 108 1     330 2  
7 Heather Rathburn, BC 76 1 87 0     110 0 273 1  
                         
  IN/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Fred Streleoff, BC 227 8 240 6     238 7 705 21 Gold
2 Dan Mobbs, BC 224 5 246 8     211 2 681 15 Silver
3 Dave Marsh, BC 212 4 228 5     218 6 658 15 Bronze
4 Justin Lisaingo, BC 203 1 210 3     186 3 599 7  
5 Hector Stewart, BC 175 3 167 1     188 1 530 5  
6 Simon Thomsen, BC 160 2 172 0     176 3 508 5  
7 Carl Ostermeier, BC 148 2 172 2     172 2 492 6  
8 Patrick McKernan, BC 152 0 149 1     149 1 450 2  
9 Luke Smeaton, BC 140 0 153 2     148 1 441 3  
10 Brent Phillips-Watts, BC 139 1 139 2     158 2 436 5  
11 Ricardo Tanseco, BC 128 0 124 0     141 2 393 2  
                         
  JRC/F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Tawnie Kotyk, SK 259 8 241 7     261 10 761 25 Gold
2 Taylor Baptiste, BC 203 3 228 2     219 5 650 10 Silver
                         
  JRC/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Luc Volard, BC 268 14 289 19     276 14 833 47 Gold
2 Logan Meier, BC 271 13 289 21     271 12 831 46 Silver
3 Tyler Wilson, MB 274 18 276 10     275 11 825 39 Bronze
                         
  JRT/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's Gold
1 Cody Cowling, AB                 0 0  
                         
  CADC/F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Makayla Lavoie, SK 256 11 274 12     261 9 791 32 Gold
2 Lindsay Cannon, SK 252 8 268 11     253 9 773 28 Silver
3 Karleigh Meier, BC 260 10 254 4     248 6 762 20 Bronze
4 Amy Peters, AB 245 6 253 8     245 6 743 20  
5 Taylor Dutka, BC 247 8 260 7     232 4 739 19  
6 Emma Chylinski, BC 243 5 254 7     230 6 727 18  
                         
  CADC/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Gabriel Houde, AB 262 10 271 9     271 13 804 32 Gold
2 Cameron Warren, AB 253 6 273 12     271 14 797 32 Silver
3 Kaden Judson, AB 252 8 257 12     253 7 762 27 Bronze
4 Naython Fleet, MB 234 5 255 9     243 8 732 22  
5 Alexander Perron, MB 243 5 255 10     232 4 730 19  
6 Zackery Iverson, MB 243 7 237 9     236 3 716 19  
7 William Hall, BC 195 3 178 3     204 3 577 9  
8 Jonah George, BC 167 3 182 2     121 3 470 8  
                         
  CADT/F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's Gold
1 Talon Baptiste, BC 101 0 100 1     114 0 315 1  
                         
  CADT/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Kyle Frezie-Baptiste, BC 124 0 126 2     109 0 359 2 Gold
2 Nick Mear, BC 57 0 160 2     125 0 342 2 Silver
                         
  CUBC/F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Stephanie Drewes, AB 249 7 257 8 270 10     776 25 Gold
2 Brooke Tanner, BC 122 0 176 3 174 3     472 6 Silver
                         
  CUBC/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Brody Wilson, MB 265 13 285 18 282 16     832 47 Gold
2 Ty Thurow, BC 248 5 261 8 256 8     765 21 Silver
3 Clay Laronde, AB 259 10 266 8 238 4     763 22 Bronze
                         
  PRECUBC/F                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Joelle Thurow, BC 176 0 149 1 176 0     501 1 Gold
2 Claire Blyth, BC 91 0 150 2 213 4     454 6 Silver
3 Brianna Stelkia - James, BC 124 0 119 0 152 2     395 2 Bronze
                         
  PRECUBC/M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Reid Fehr, SK 235 4 259 4 239 7     733 15 Gold
2 Joel Schmid, AB 235 7 259 6 238 6     732 19 Silver
3 Connor Harper, BC 151 2 203 3 219 4     573 9 Bronze
4 Jimmy Baptiste, BC 147 0 169 1 161 3     477 4  
5 Andrew Cook, BC 157 0 147 0 161 0     465 0  
6 Quannah Baptiste, BC 11 0 128 1 122 2     261 3  
                         
  PRECUBT M                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's Gold
1 Damien Baptiste, BC 92 1 61 0 54 0     207 1  
                         
  PEEWEE (M/F)                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's  
1 Cooper Mulrooney, BC 84 1 81 1     78 2 243 4  
                         
  Women Grand Prix Traditional                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's Rank
1 Alexandra Maron, BC 170 1 145 0         315 1 1
2 Liz Bodegom, BC 145 0 151 2         296 2 2
3 Miranda Sparkes, BC 100 0 172 1         272 1 3
4 Sonya Jensen, BC 136 2 120 0         256 2 4
5 Bless Phillips-Watts, BC 116 1 139 0         255 1 5
6 Susan Gehlert, AB 94 0 158 3         252 3 6
7 Beverly Tanseco, BC 134 0 112 0         246 0 7
8 Ervinna Thio, BC 106 0 131 2         237 2 8
9 Diana Brucculieri, BC 91 0 91 0         182 0 13
10 Heather Rathburn, BC 76 1 87 0         163 1  
11 Angela Foley, BC 70 0 69 0         139 0  
12 Aaltje Stiegelmar, BC 64 0 40 0         104 0  
                         
  Men Grand Prix Traditional                      
    A X's B X's C X's D X's TOTAL Total X's Rank
1 Fred Streleoff, BC 227 8 240 6         467 14 2
2 Gary Bosch, AB 220 2 243 5         463 7 3
3 Travis Skinner, BC 218 5 244 3         462 8 4
4 Dave Marsh, BC 212 4 228 5         440 9 5
5 Justin Lisaingo, BC 203 1 210 3         413 4 6
6 Kim Wong, BC 195 4 214 2         409 6 7
7 Brock Paton, BC 203 2 205 3         408 5 8
8 Gil Davis, BC 188 2 215 1         403 3 10
9 Thomas Helmer, BC 188 2 180 2         368 4 13
10 Nathan Sekura, AB 158 2 186 1         344 3  
11 Hector Stewart, BC 175 3 167 1         342 4  
12 Ken Davidson, BC 153 1 180 4         333 5  
13 Simon Thomsen, BC 160 2 172 0         332 2  
14 David Sandquist, BC 161 1 166 1         327 2  
15 Carl Ostermeier, BC 148 2 172 2         320 4  
16 Michael Fodor, BC 172 4 146 2         318 6  
17 Michael Soth, BC 163 3 149 1         312 4  
18 Gary Kellins, BC 142 1 169 3         311 4  
19 Shawn Dempster, BC 157 0 150 0         307 0  
20 Patrick McKernan, BC 152 0 149 1         301 1  
21 Luke Smeaton, BC 140 0 153 2         293 2  
22 Brent Phillips-Watts, BC 139 1 139 2         278 3  
23 Leo Che Ming Chang, BC 142 0 123 2         265 2  
24 Ricardo Tanseco, BC 128 0 124 0         252 0  
25 Kyle Frezie-Baptiste, BC 124 0 126 2         250 2  
26 George Nikolitsas, BC 130 0 106 2         236 2  
27 Lee Milton, BC 117 2 117 0         234 2  
28 Nick Mear, BC 57 0 160 2         217 2  
29 Clive Stockdale, BC 118 1 99 0         217 1  
30 Peter Stiegelmar, BC 104 0 107 1         211 1  
31 William Murphy, BC 123 1 76 0         199 1  
32 Ray Donaldson, BC 122 1             122 1  
                         
                         
                         
  Women's Grand Prix Compound Cat. TOTAL Total X's R              
  Erin McGladdery, SK CU 561 37 1              
  Monica Higgins, AB CU 548 24 2              
  Cynthia Williams, AB CC 536 19 3              
  Makayla Lavoie, SK CADC 530 23 5 Winner            
  Jude Hooey, AB M60 530 16 4              
  Kira Mercereau, AB CU 529 17 6              
  Lindsay Cannon, SK CADC 520 19 8              
  Karleigh Meier, BC CADC 514 14 9              
                         
  Mens' Grand Prix Compound Cat. TOTAL Total X's Rank              
  Nolan Johnson, SK CU 569 41 1              
  Bryan Harper, BC CU 563 39 2 Winner            
  Cory Smandych, AB CU 563 39 3              
  Logan Meier, BC JRC 560 34 4              
  Guy Houde, AB M50 558 32 6              
  Daniel David, AB M50 558 28 5              
  Luc Volard, BC JRC 557 33 7              
  Jason Riep, AB CU 556 30 8